2117 E 97th Place Chicago, IL 60617
Jeffrey Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 E 97th Place, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $146,071, approximately $131 per square foot. 2117 E 97th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Burnham Elementary Burnham Math & Science Academy and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Dawkins Maggie D
Bought by
Apata Ruthie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,918
Outstanding Balance
$28,529
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,542
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apata Ruthie | $70,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apata Ruthie | $68,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $10,700 | $3,233 | $7,467 |
| 2024 | $685 | $10,700 | $3,233 | $7,467 |
| 2023 | $646 | $6,554 | $3,556 | $2,998 |
| 2022 | $646 | $6,554 | $3,556 | $2,998 |
| 2021 | $650 | $6,553 | $3,556 | $2,997 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $12,015 | $3,556 | $8,459 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $13,350 | $3,556 | $9,794 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $13,350 | $3,556 | $9,794 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $9,854 | $3,233 | $6,621 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $9,854 | $3,233 | $6,621 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $9,854 | $3,233 | $6,621 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $8,767 | $2,586 | $6,181 |
| 2013 | $1,119 | $8,767 | $2,586 | $6,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map