2117 E Copper St Tucson, AZ 85719
Campbell Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $367,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 E Copper St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $293,691, approximately $272 per square foot. 2117 E Copper St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,406 | $21,657 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,406 | $20,626 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $19,644 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $18,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $17,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $16,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $16,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $17,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $14,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $14,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $14,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $13,442 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map