Estimated Value: $373,925 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 E San Marcos Dr, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $389,981, approximately $197 per square foot. 2117 E San Marcos Dr is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including James B. Rolle Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Kofa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Demyan Michael F and Demyan Oliva E
Bought by
Gil Joaquin R and Gil Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,750
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Demyan Michael F and Demyan Kelly A
Bought by
Demyan Michael F and Demyan Olive E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,409
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Demyan Michael F and Demyan Olive E
Bought by
Demyan Michael F and Demyan Kelly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Demyan Kelly
Bought by
Demyan Michael F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,313
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Joaquin R | $150,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Demyan Michael F | -- | Citizens Title | |
| Demyan Michael F | -- | None Available | |
| Demyan Michael F | -- | First American | |
| Demyan Michael F | $215,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gil Joaquin R | $144,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Demyan Michael F | $210,409 | |
| Previous Owner | Demyan Michael F | $207,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,550 | $24,144 | $5,375 | $18,769 |
| 2025 | $2,470 | $22,994 | $3,562 | $19,432 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $21,900 | $3,512 | $18,388 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $20,857 | $3,667 | $17,190 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $19,864 | $3,941 | $15,923 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $18,918 | $3,630 | $15,288 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $18,017 | $3,104 | $14,913 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $17,159 | $3,100 | $14,059 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $16,355 | $2,950 | $13,405 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $16,355 | $2,950 | $13,405 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $14,835 | $3,575 | $11,260 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $14,452 | $3,150 | $11,302 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $14,423 | $3,150 | $11,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map