NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2117 Emma Cir Lancaster, SC 29720

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $315,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,646 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2023

Last sale price $155,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,573 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Buford Middle School Rated 9+
  • Tile Flooring
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

About This Home

As of October 2023

Incredible investor, flipper or home owner opportunity! This ranch style home is nestled on a sprawling 1.87-acre lot with mature trees, offering endless potential for transformation. The short distance to 521 allows for easy commute to Lancaster Indian Land and Waxhaw. The over 1600 sf, primarily brick home boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 baths; providing a solid start to your creative vision. Capitalizing on its newer HVAC system and newer tile and Laminate wood flooring as a valuable starting point. Come unlock this homes true potential! Price is reflective of the repairs and updates needed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Ritter

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Fort Mill Brokerage Email: cheri.ritter@allentate.com License #277307 Listed on: 09/12/2023

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Fort Mill

Last Buyer's Agent

Omar Avila

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC License #343387

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 196x414x192x406
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned LDR

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,646 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Clinton Elementary School
  • Buford Middle School
  • Lancaster High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0080B-0A-007.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1.87 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Proposed Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Second Living Quarters: None
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 94.17
  • Bedroom Lower: 0
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: cheri.ritter@allentate.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1646
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wall Oven
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1646
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1646
  • Bedroom Main: 3
  • Bedroom Basement: 0
  • Bedroom Third: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Construction Type: Brick Partial, Vinyl, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Spaces: 2

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 0080B-0A-007.00
  • Zoning: LDR
  • Lot Size: 196x414x192x406

Listed on
Sep 12, 2023
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Brandon Taylor
Bought by
Total Home Construction And Investment Llc
Seller's Agent
Cheryl Ritter
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Fort Mill
Buyer's Agent
Omar Avila
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.4%
Views
64
Current Estimated Value
$245,919

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,919
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.84%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2021
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
E3 Properties Llc
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$162,600
Premium/Discount to List
$13,600
9.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.83%
Original Mortgage
$154,470
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2021
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Williams Lessie Benchay
Bought by
E3 Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Steven Morgan
The Market Makers Group LLC
Buyer's Agent
Stephen Cooley
Stephen Cooley Real Estate
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$162,600
Premium/Discount to List
$13,600
9.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,470
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Mardree Blackmon Collins
Bought by
Williams Lessie Benchay

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Williams Lessie Benchay and Collins Mardree B

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Total Home Construction And Investment Llc $155,000 None Listed On Document
Taylor Brandon $162,600 None Available
E3 Properties Llc $120,000 None Available
Williams Lessie Benchay -- --
Williams Lessie Benchay -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Total Home Construction And Investment Llc $175,000
Previous Owner Taylor Brandon $154,470
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/26/2023 10/26/23 Sold $155,000 +3.4% $94 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Price Changed $149,900 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 For Sale $149,900 -3.3% $91 / Sq Ft
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Off Market $155,000 -- --
09/12/2023 09/12/23 For Sale $179,900 +10.6% $109 / Sq Ft
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Sold $162,600 +9.1% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2021 02/21/21 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2021 02/18/21 For Sale $149,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,119 $10,819 $1,399 $9,420
2024 $3,119 $9,408 $1,338 $8,070
2023 $3,115 $9,408 $1,338 $8,070
2022 $3,104 $9,408 $1,338 $8,070
2021 $581 $4,904 $892 $4,012
2020 $558 $4,640 $892 $3,748
2019 $1,569 $4,640 $892 $3,748
2018 $1,510 $4,640 $892 $3,748
2017 $2,126 $0 $0 $0
2016 $386 $0 $0 $0
2015 $255 $0 $0 $0
2014 $255 $0 $0 $0
2013 $255 $0 $0 $0

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4058511

Canopy MLS

APN: 0080B-0A-007.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.