2117 Graham Ave Windber, PA 15963
Estimated Value: $96,971 - $122,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Graham Ave, Windber, PA 15963 and is currently estimated at $106,993, approximately $83 per square foot. 2117 Graham Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Windber Elementary School, Windber Area Middle School, and Windber Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2016
Sold by
Strushensky Ronald J and Strushensky Agnes M
Bought by
Strushensky Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Bean Kevin and Mulcahy Bean Kelly
Bought by
Needham Paul B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,749
Outstanding Balance
$43,842
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$63,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strushensky Ronald J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Needham Paul B | $78,970 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Needham Paul B | $77,749 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,377 | $18,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $1,310 | $18,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $18,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $18,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $18,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $18,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $18,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $18,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $18,450 | $4,120 | $14,330 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $18,450 | $4,120 | $14,330 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,450 | $4,120 | $14,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,450 | $4,120 | $14,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,450 | $4,120 | $14,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map