2117 Greenway Dr Winter Haven, FL 33881
North Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,672 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Greenway Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $254,168, approximately $166 per square foot. 2117 Greenway Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, Walter Caldwell Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $154,586 | $24,301 | $130,285 |
| 2024 | -- | $157,801 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $143,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $130,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $118,558 | $17,742 | $100,816 |
| 2020 | $512 | $48,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $460 | $46,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $458 | $46,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $426 | $45,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $80 | $44,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $455 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map