2117 Illinois Ave Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $163,891 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Illinois Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $172,473. 2117 Illinois Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Krutza Jacqueline Carla and Krutza Timothy M
Bought by
Velasco Richard C and Velasco Doreen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Richard C | $162,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $127,700 | $20,500 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $22 | $127,700 | $20,500 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $127,700 | $20,500 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $85,600 | $16,500 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $85,600 | $16,500 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $85,600 | $16,500 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $85,600 | $16,500 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $85,600 | $16,500 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $85,600 | $16,500 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $70,700 | $11,900 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $70,700 | $11,900 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $70,700 | $11,900 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map