2117 Legends Dr Nesbit, MS 38651
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Legends Dr, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $388,214, approximately $156 per square foot. 2117 Legends Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including DeSoto Central Primary School, DeSoto Central Elementary School, and DeSoto Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $21,481 | $3,500 | $17,981 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $15,902 | $3,500 | $12,402 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $15,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $15,902 | $3,500 | $12,402 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $15,902 | $3,500 | $12,402 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $14,900 | $3,500 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $14,900 | $3,500 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $26,954 | $15,227 | $11,727 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $15,227 | $3,500 | $11,727 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $26,954 | $15,227 | $11,727 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $15,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,153 | $15,227 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map