2117 Mell St Savannah, GA 31415
West Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $299,441
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Mell St, Savannah, GA 31415 and is currently estimated at $247,610, approximately $190 per square foot. 2117 Mell St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Otis J. Brock, III Elementary School, Mercer Middle School, and Groves High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $122,840 | $49,600 | $73,240 |
| 2024 | $7 | $76,480 | $16,000 | $60,480 |
| 2023 | $461 | $60,200 | $6,800 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $54,960 | $6,800 | $48,160 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $42,480 | $6,800 | $35,680 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $42,880 | $6,800 | $36,080 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $42,880 | $6,800 | $36,080 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $41,480 | $6,800 | $34,680 |
| 2017 | $948 | $42,200 | $6,800 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $936 | $41,680 | $6,800 | $34,880 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $38,880 | $3,560 | $35,320 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $39,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map