NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2117 N Mccall Ave Sanger, CA 93657

Estimated Value: $674,000 - $846,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,077 Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2018

Last sale price $500,000 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,759 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

Hard to find, immaculately maintained custom built Western home on acreage with cross fencing. Located off McCalll, middle home, for privacy and quiet. Home built in 2015 features bull nosed granite counters at Kitchen w/ Black Appliances incl gas range, SS sink. Inside Laundry w/ cabinets and gas/elec hookup. Spacious Master Bed suite boasts huge walk-in closet, secluded bathroom with oversized tub, separate shower w/ raised tiled walls and shower head. Ceiling fans throughout home, incl all bedrooms. Bonus Room for entertaining or formal DIning or Living Room. Great Room w/ vaulted ceilings and slider out to 35' x 55' stamped concrete uncovered patio area. 3HP Well w/ 2'' line at Well 52 gal/min. Sheds are 20 x 25, one 7'high other 12'. Finished 3 Car Garage 25' deep 35' across. Land is set up for animals/pasture. Dual tanks for well. Piped for landscape, sprinkler lines, power lines, wired at front for automatic gate. This fully fenced property is move-in ready and won't last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Magdaleno Parvanian

The Apex Broker, Inc License #01316810 Listed on: 07/07/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Sophia Montero

The Home Store Real Estate License #01887879

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 2.26 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,077 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

2.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 240.73
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower, Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Formal
  • Kitchen: F/S Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Eating Area
  • Laundry: Inside, Utility Room, Gas Hook Up, Electric Hook Up
  • Square Footage: 2077.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Composition
  • Exterior: Stucco, Stone
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Patio: Uncovered, Concrete
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Potential RV Parking, Carport, Uncovered, Auto Opener, Circular Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Propane
  • Sewer/Water: Septic Tank, Private Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Association/Amenities

  • Site Amenities: Cross Fenced

Lot Info

  • Acres: 2.2600
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 98445.00
  • Price Per Acre: 221238.94
  • Tract Builder: Western Homes

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Listed on
Jul 7, 2018
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Garbarino Rocky
Bought by
Houston Jacob Andrew and Houston Kristen Nicole
Seller's Agent
Laura Magdaleno Parvanian
The Apex Broker, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Sophia Montero
The Home Store Real Estate
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Current Estimated Value
$781,899

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$281,899
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.90%
Original Mortgage
$311,500
Outstanding Balance
$269,961
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,938

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Garbarino Rita A
Bought by
Garbarino Rocky

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Houston Jacob Andrew $500,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Garbarino Rocky -- None Available
Garbarino Rocky $70,000 North American Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Houston Jacob Andrew $311,500
Previous Owner Garbarino Rocky $295,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2018 08/02/18 Sold $500,000 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2018 07/07/18 For Sale $500,000 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,066 $585,294 $167,325 $417,969
2023 $6,461 $536,098 $160,829 $375,269
2022 $6,320 $525,587 $157,676 $367,911
2021 $6,142 $515,283 $154,585 $360,698
2020 $6,116 $510,000 $153,000 $357,000
2019 $5,996 $500,000 $150,000 $350,000
2018 $3,285 $278,291 $75,413 $202,878
2017 $3,226 $272,835 $73,935 $198,900
2016 $3,185 $72,486 $72,486 $0
2015 $903 $71,398 $71,398 $0
2014 $279 $17,764 $17,764 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 506075

Fresno MLS

APN: 309-210-64S

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.