2117 Pratt St Omaha, NE 68110
E R Danner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $169,882
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,679
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Pratt St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $149,721, approximately $89 per square foot. 2117 Pratt St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lothrop Magnet Elementary School, Central High School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Frazier Grace
Bought by
Pruitt Frank C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Frank C | $17,000 | Dri Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $158,800 | $7,800 | $151,000 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $158,800 | $7,800 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $125,400 | $7,800 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $93,100 | $7,800 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $93,100 | $7,800 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $61,200 | $7,800 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $865 | $40,300 | $700 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $867 | $40,300 | $700 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $571 | $29,300 | $700 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $571 | $26,600 | $600 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $995 | $47,000 | $4,400 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | $995 | $47,000 | $4,400 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map