2117 Providence Rd Leesville, LA 71446
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Providence Rd, Leesville, LA 71446 and is currently estimated at $183,120, approximately $81 per square foot. 2117 Providence Rd is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Mckenney Walter Lloyd and Mckenney Lisa Renee
Bought by
Earl Daniel Paul and Earl Shelley Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Outstanding Balance
$40,865
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$142,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Mckenney Walter Lloyd and Mckenney Lisa Renee Anderson
Bought by
Clemons Earl Daniel Paul and Clemons Earl Shelley Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,537
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earl Daniel Paul | $32,005 | None Available | |
| Clemons Earl Daniel Paul | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Earl Daniel Paul | $52,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Clemons Earl Daniel Paul | $120,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $11,450 | $670 | $10,780 |
| 2024 | $965 | $11,450 | $670 | $10,780 |
| 2023 | $902 | $10,630 | $630 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $10,630 | $630 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $10,630 | $630 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $10,630 | $630 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $10,620 | $620 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $10,620 | $620 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $10,620 | $620 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $10,700 | $1,800 | $8,900 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $10,700 | $1,800 | $8,900 |
| 2013 | $1,453 | $10,700 | $9,120 | $1,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map