NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2117 Range Rd Seguin, TX 78155

Estimated Value: $336,081 - $384,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,088 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,454 / mo

71 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Discover this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Perry Home in the desirable Mill Creek Crossing community, zoned to Navarro ISD. This open-concept floor plan offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, featuring a dedicated study and a separate dining room-ideal for entertaining or family gatherings. Natural light pours in through large windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The primary suite is a true retreat with an enlarged shower featuring a built-in bench, a relaxing garden tub, and a double vanity. The modern kitchen and living spaces are complemented by white cabinetry throughout for a clean and elegant touch. Step outside to a spacious double-sized back patio, perfect for outdoor enjoyment, with no direct neighbors behind for added privacy. Don't miss out on this exceptional home in a prime location! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vanessa Martinez

Keller Williams Heritage Listed on: 04/02/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,500

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 2,088 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 216
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1G2102120021600000
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • $200 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Village Of Mill Creek Homeowners Association

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,500

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2016
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: MILL CREEK CROSSING
  • Directions: Take SH 46 to Coral Sky. From Coral Sky, turn right on Range Road. 2117 Range Road will be on the left. Showing Instructions:
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: _3SDMS, ROCKSTONE
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, ELWTR, GARDR, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, UTINS, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: N. Loop 1604 E
  • HotsheetDate: 2025-06-22T19:22:35Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 175.76
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 200.0
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RINC: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: _3SDMS, ROCKSTONE
  • FoundationDetails_RINC: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: ELEC
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: _3SDMS, ROCKSTONE
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, ELWTR, GARDR, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, UTINS, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: _3SDMS, ROCKSTONE
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, ELWTR, GARDR, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: _3SDMS, ROCKSTONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: _3SDMS, ROCKSTONE
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, ELWTR, GARDR, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, UTINS, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: _3SDMS, ROCKSTONE
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, ELWTR, GARDR, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, ISLKT, WLKIN, STUDY, UTINS, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FARM: _3SDMS, ROCKSTONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FARM: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_MF: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_MF: _3SDMS, ROCKSTONE
  • FoundationDetails_MF: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_MF: ELEC
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 2088.0
  • Window Features: SOME
  • RoomLivingLength: 16.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: PERRY HOMES
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

• Amenities: PARK
  • Association Fee: 220.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: A
  • Association Name: VILLAGE OF MILL CREEK HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION

Schools

  • Elementary School: NAVARRO
  • High School: NAVARRO
  • Middle Or Junior School: NAVARRO

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1G2102120021600000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7500.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 216
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Zambori Richard T and Zambori Victoria M
Bought by
Zambori Richard T and Zambori Victoria M
Current Estimated Value
$360,020

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2025
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Busselman Jared and Busselman Mandie Marie
List Price
$372,000
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.45%
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2020
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Schrader Gary Wayne and Schrader Lisa Kay
List Price
$264,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.28%
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2016
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Schrader Gary Wayne and Schrader Lisa Kay
Seller's Agent
Lee Jones
Perry Homes Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
NON-MEMBER AGENT TEAM
Non Member Office
List Price
$263,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.57%
Original Mortgage
$210,519
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2000
Sold by
Schrader Gary Wayne and Schrader Lisa Kay
Bought by
Busselman Jared

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zambori Richard T -- None Listed On Document
Zambori Richard T -- Independence Title Company
Busseeman Jared -- Independence Title Company
Schrader Gary Wayne -- Chicago Title
Busselman Jared -- Independence Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zambori Richard T $215,000
Previous Owner Busseeman Jared $247,000
Previous Owner Schrader Gary Wayne $210,519
Previous Owner Busselman Jared $247,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Off Market -- -- --
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Sold -- -- --
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Price Changed $367,000 -1.3% $176 / Sq Ft
04/02/2025 04/02/25 For Sale $372,000 +40.4% $178 / Sq Ft
08/13/2020 08/13/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2020 07/07/20 For Sale $264,900 +0.4% $127 / Sq Ft
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/28/2017 01/28/17 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2016 11/11/16 For Sale $263,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,300 $328,579 $46,218 $282,361
2024 $6,300 $372,783 $52,016 $320,767
2023 $6,708 $339,545 $60,557 $322,032
2022 $6,821 $308,677 $50,207 $312,943
2021 $6,142 $280,615 $38,589 $242,026
2020 $5,848 $265,942 $44,009 $221,933
2019 $5,659 $248,964 $46,769 $202,195
2018 $5,135 $260,715 $29,325 $231,390
2017 $0 $130,695 $17,935 $112,760

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1855127

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1G2102120021600000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.