2117 S 79th St Milwaukee, WI 53219
Honey Creek Settlement NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $244,348
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 S 79th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219 and is currently estimated at $221,587, approximately $164 per square foot. 2117 S 79th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Rogge James L and Rogge Beverly
Bought by
Lenz Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,255
Outstanding Balance
$50,763
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Laack Arlene J
Bought by
Rogge James L and Rogge Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Laack Marvin E and Laack Arlene
Bought by
Laack Marvin E and Laack Arlene J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenz Angela M | $84,500 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Rogge James L | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Laack Marvin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenz Angela M | $76,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogge James L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,186 | $168,800 | $14,600 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $88,600 | $13,200 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $88,600 | $13,200 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $88,600 | $13,200 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $88,600 | $13,200 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $88,600 | $13,200 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $88,600 | $13,200 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $88,600 | $13,200 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $88,600 | $13,200 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $88,600 | $13,200 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $88,600 | $13,200 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map