2117 S Shelly Dr Deming, NM 88030
Estimated Value: $253,203 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,884
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 S Shelly Dr, Deming, NM 88030 and is currently estimated at $269,551. 2117 S Shelly Dr is a home located in Luna County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Deming Intermediate School, and Red Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Fedders Matthew S
Bought by
Gomez Ever A and Gomez Estefania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$287,657
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$18,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Fedders Matthew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,349
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Turner Robert F
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
A E L Construction Inc
Bought by
Thoren Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Lucero Alfred E and Lucero Suzan J
Bought by
A E L Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Lunamore Land Co Llc
Bought by
Galindo Jaime A and Galindo Patricia C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Ever A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fedders Matthew S | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $190,804 | -- | |
| Thoren Jason | -- | -- | |
| A E L Construction Inc | -- | -- | |
| Galindo Jaime A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Ever A | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Fedders Matthew S | $129,349 | |
| Previous Owner | Thoren Jason | $171,200 | |
| Previous Owner | A E L Construction Inc | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $66,593 | $7,214 | $59,379 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $64,654 | $7,004 | $57,650 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $62,771 | $7,004 | $55,767 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $62,771 | $7,004 | $55,767 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $62,771 | $7,004 | $55,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map