M
Seller's Agent in 2025
MIKE DINELLI
Realty One of New Mexico
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $278,056
Wonderful investment opportunity! Charming 3 bedroom home in Rio Rancho. Home has Newer Furnace & HWH! Zero Down Possible! Needs TLC but the selling price is reflective. Great opportunity to build sweat equity! Home is sold as is, where is. Buyer is encouraged to have all inspections done to their satisfaction. Buyer shall be responsible for all inspection fees including appraisal fee. Seller shall make no repairs. Come and see this charming home! Contact Listing broker for details.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One of New Mexico License #32902 Listed on: 06/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavelsek Karen G | -- | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Willis Mark D | $152,165 | First American Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavelsek Karen G | $229,500 | |
| Closed | Pavelsek Karen G | $229,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $57,255 | $7,680 | $49,575 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $55,588 | $7,680 | $47,908 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $53,969 | $7,680 | $46,289 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $52,397 | $7,680 | $44,717 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $50,871 | $7,680 | $43,191 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $33,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $32,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $31,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $31,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $30,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $30,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,879 | $6,556 | $32,323 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
MIKE DINELLI
Realty One of New Mexico
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Raquel Lynas
Coldwell Banker Legacy
(505) 459-4591
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jean Kolysko
Coldwell Banker Legacy
(505) 896-0237
4 in this area
181 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1085573
APN: 1-011-070-496-525
Ask me questions while you tour the home.