2117 Spring Lake Dr Spring Hill, TN 37174
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Spring Lake Dr, Spring Hill, TN 37174. 2117 Spring Lake Dr is a home located in Maury County with nearby schools including Battle Creek Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Spring Hill High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $67,075 | $16,250 | $50,825 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $67,075 | $16,250 | $50,825 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $67,075 | $16,250 | $50,825 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $67,075 | $16,250 | $50,825 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $49,200 | $8,750 | $40,450 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $49,200 | $8,750 | $40,450 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $49,200 | $8,750 | $40,450 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $49,200 | $8,750 | $40,450 |
| 2017 | $992 | $35,250 | $7,975 | $27,275 |
| 2016 | $992 | $35,250 | $7,975 | $27,275 |
| 2015 | $924 | $35,250 | $7,975 | $27,275 |
| 2014 | $924 | $35,250 | $7,975 | $27,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map