2117 Spruce Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $536,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Spruce, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $523,393, approximately $190 per square foot. 2117 Spruce is a home with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and Sycamore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Rio Eddie Del and Rutherford Rebecca
Bought by
Evergreen Moneysource Mortagge Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evergreen Moneysource Mortagge Company | $298,297 | Mid Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $400,895 | $73,956 | $326,939 |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $339,113 | $72,506 | $266,607 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $332,465 | $71,085 | $261,380 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $325,947 | $69,692 | $256,255 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $319,557 | $68,326 | $251,231 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $316,281 | $67,626 | $248,655 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $310,080 | $66,300 | $243,780 |
| 2018 | $3,745 | $304,000 | $65,000 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $963 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $955 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map