2117 Wolf Rd Orlando, FL 32808
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $275,832
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Wolf Rd, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $253,958, approximately $139 per square foot. 2117 Wolf Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pine Hills Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Jean Antoine and Joseph Rose A
Bought by
Richardson Andisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,986
Outstanding Balance
$26,344
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Inelus Ghislaine B
Bought by
Jean Antoine and Joseph Rose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Inelus Ghislaine B and Lazard Jimmy B
Bought by
Inelus Ghislaine B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Artemik Josephine
Bought by
Inelus Louis and Inelus Ghisalaine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
8.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Andisha | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Jean Antoine | $193,000 | Aaa Title Services Inc | |
| Inelus Ghislaine B | -- | Aaa Title Services Inc | |
| Inelus Louis | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Andisha | $38,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Jean Antoine | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Inelus Louis | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $58,322 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $699 | $56,789 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $699 | $53,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $661 | $52,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $649 | $50,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $615 | $49,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $614 | $48,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $604 | $47,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $582 | $78,194 | $15,000 | $63,194 |
| 2016 | $553 | $71,669 | $8,000 | $63,669 |
| 2015 | $557 | $70,409 | $8,000 | $62,409 |
| 2014 | $591 | $56,236 | $8,000 | $48,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map