21170 Foxcroft Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,329,000 - $1,477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21170 Foxcroft Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,397,771, approximately $563 per square foot. 21170 Foxcroft Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Corral Gloria Jean
Bought by
Corral Gloria Jean and Gloria Jean Corral Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,474
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,252,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Reed Vernon K
Bought by
Corral Gloria Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,474
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,252,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2007
Sold by
Goldberg Gloria Jean and Corral Gloria Jean
Bought by
Corral Gloria Jean and Gloria Jean Corral Family Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Reed Vernon Keith
Bought by
Goldberg Gloria Jean and Corral Gloria Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Shoop Ronald L and Shoop Valentina
Bought by
Goldberg Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corral Gloria Jean | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Corral Gloria Jean | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Corral Gloria Jean | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Corral Gloria Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Goldberg Gloria Jean | -- | -- | |
| Goldberg Gloria | $290,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corral Gloria Jean | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Corral Gloria Jean | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldberg Gloria | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,376 | $472,294 | $105,850 | $366,444 |
| 2024 | $6,376 | $463,034 | $103,775 | $359,259 |
| 2023 | $6,234 | $453,956 | $101,741 | $352,215 |
| 2022 | $6,113 | $445,056 | $99,747 | $345,309 |
| 2021 | $5,998 | $436,331 | $97,792 | $338,539 |
| 2019 | $5,824 | $423,392 | $94,893 | $328,499 |
| 2018 | $5,580 | $415,091 | $93,033 | $322,058 |
| 2016 | $5,192 | $398,974 | $89,421 | $309,553 |
| 2015 | $5,202 | $392,982 | $88,078 | $304,904 |
| 2014 | $5,227 | $385,285 | $86,353 | $298,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map