21173 E 42nd Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21173 E 42nd Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $406,849, approximately $186 per square foot. 21173 E 42nd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Cameron Brandon J
Bought by
Lines Barbara T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Outstanding Balance
$218,598
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
The Kendra A Cameron Trust
Bought by
Cameron Brandon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Cameron Christopher J and Cameron Kendra A
Bought by
The Kendra A Cameron Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lines Barbara T | $338,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Cameron Brandon J | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| The Kendra A Cameron Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lines Barbara T | $251,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cameron Brandon J | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $29,420 | $900 | $28,520 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $29,420 | $900 | $28,520 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $23,980 | $4,760 | $19,220 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $24,680 | $4,900 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $22,390 | $4,250 | $18,140 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $22,390 | $4,250 | $18,140 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $18,150 | $2,640 | $15,510 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $18,150 | $2,640 | $15,510 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $15,180 | $2,547 | $12,633 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $15,180 | $2,547 | $12,633 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $9,760 | $2,388 | $7,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map