2118 Blue Spring Run Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,314 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Blue Spring Run, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $265,829, approximately $95 per square foot. 2118 Blue Spring Run is a home with nearby schools including Francis M. Price Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Pac Res Spe I Llc
Bought by
Srinivasan Soundar Rajan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,750
Outstanding Balance
$118,398
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Scheumann Properties Ii Llc
Bought by
Pac Res Spe I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,750,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srinivasan Soundar Rajan | -- | Mtc | |
| Pac Res Spe I Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Srinivasan Soundar Rajan | $132,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pac Res Spe I Llc | $3,750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $272,400 | $46,800 | $225,600 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $264,700 | $31,200 | $233,500 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $214,400 | $31,200 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $179,400 | $31,200 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $165,300 | $19,900 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $157,800 | $19,900 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $7 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map