2118 Brickton Crossing Buford, GA 30518
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Brickton Crossing, Buford, GA 30518 and is currently estimated at $512,229, approximately $240 per square foot. 2118 Brickton Crossing is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Senior Academy, and Buford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Kaminski Stanley and Kaminski Elizabeth G
Bought by
Ouimet Christopher E and Ouimet Leigh D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,083
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$499,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Kaminski Stan
Bought by
Kaminski Stan and Kaminski Elizabeth G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Kaminski Stan D
Bought by
Kaminski Stan D and Kaminski Elizabeth G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Nelson Jeffrey
Bought by
Kaminski Stan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Sharon Mcswain Homes
Bought by
Nelson Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouimet Christopher E | $230,000 | -- | |
| Kaminski Stan | -- | -- | |
| Kaminski Stan D | -- | -- | |
| Kaminski Stan D | $183,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Jeffrey | $147,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ouimet Christopher E | $23,000 | |
| Open | Ouimet Christopher E | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaminski Stan | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaminski Stan D | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Jeffrey | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $197,720 | $44,000 | $153,720 |
| 2024 | $871 | $179,120 | $44,000 | $135,120 |
| 2023 | $871 | $194,440 | $44,000 | $150,440 |
| 2022 | $871 | $157,040 | $28,400 | $128,640 |
| 2021 | $871 | $116,800 | $28,400 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $871 | $116,800 | $28,400 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $787 | $109,560 | $22,800 | $86,760 |
| 2018 | $787 | $109,560 | $22,800 | $86,760 |
| 2016 | $781 | $100,680 | $22,800 | $77,880 |
| 2015 | $809 | $83,520 | $14,800 | $68,720 |
| 2014 | $824 | $83,520 | $14,800 | $68,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map