2118 Burgundy Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Burgundy Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $494,670, approximately $352 per square foot. 2118 Burgundy Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Shamieh Family Trust and Shamieh Cynthia
Bought by
Shamieh Isam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2019
Sold by
Shamieh Ramzi and Shamieh Cynthia
Bought by
Shamieh Ramzi and Shamieh Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Shamieh Assad Khalil
Bought by
Shamieh Karimeh and Shamieh Ramzi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shamieh Isam | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shamieh Ramzi | -- | None Available | |
| Shamieh Ramzi | -- | None Available | |
| Shamieh Karimeh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $188,535 | $53,865 | $134,670 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $184,839 | $52,809 | $132,030 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $181,216 | $51,774 | $129,442 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $177,663 | $50,759 | $126,904 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $174,180 | $49,764 | $124,416 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $172,395 | $49,254 | $123,141 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $169,016 | $48,289 | $120,727 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $165,703 | $47,343 | $118,360 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $162,455 | $46,415 | $116,040 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $159,270 | $45,505 | $113,765 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $156,879 | $44,822 | $112,057 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $153,806 | $43,944 | $109,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map