2118 Cedar St La Grande, OR 97850
Estimated Value: $230,270 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Cedar St, La Grande, OR 97850 and is currently estimated at $234,135, approximately $243 per square foot. 2118 Cedar St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including La Grande High School, The Marian Academy, and Grande Ronde Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Champlin Teri
Bought by
J & T Anderson Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & T Anderson Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $116,400 | $46,160 | $70,240 |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $113,010 | $44,810 | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $109,720 | $43,500 | $66,220 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $106,534 | $42,242 | $64,292 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $103,432 | $41,344 | $62,088 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $100,420 | $40,168 | $60,252 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $97,496 | $39,112 | $58,384 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $94,657 | $39,417 | $55,240 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $91,900 | $38,525 | $53,375 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $89,224 | $37,493 | $51,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map