2118 Dale Rd Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Dale Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $321,638, approximately $191 per square foot. 2118 Dale Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Summit Academy Community School - Cincinnati, and Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $88,792 | $13,563 | $75,229 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $88,792 | $13,563 | $75,229 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $88,792 | $13,563 | $75,229 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $70,309 | $10,308 | $60,001 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $70,309 | $10,308 | $60,001 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $70,309 | $10,308 | $60,001 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $61,674 | $9,041 | $52,633 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $61,674 | $9,041 | $52,633 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $61,674 | $9,041 | $52,633 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $68,072 | $9,310 | $58,762 |
| 2015 | $3,337 | $68,072 | $9,310 | $58,762 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $68,072 | $9,310 | $58,762 |
| 2013 | $3,184 | $66,091 | $9,041 | $57,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map