5405 Carthage Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated payment $1,002/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
- 4-minute walk to Hunter Park
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Bathtub with Shower
About This Home
The property is tenant occupied. Current tenant is month to month and pays $795 plus all utilities. The home is part of a portfolio that can be sold separate or together. HVAC, electric and plumbing updated in the last 5 years.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,428
Year Built
- Built in 1921
Lot Details
- 4,095 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Poured Concrete
- Shingle Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,159 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Vinyl Clad Windows
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $45,483 | $9,762 | $35,721 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $45,483 | $9,762 | $35,721 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $18,354 | $7,399 | $10,955 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $18,354 | $7,399 | $10,955 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $18,354 | $7,399 | $10,955 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $16,100 | $6,489 | $9,611 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $16,100 | $6,489 | $9,611 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $25,995 | $6,489 | $19,506 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $25,813 | $6,101 | $19,712 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $25,813 | $6,101 | $19,712 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $25,813 | $6,101 | $19,712 |
| 2013 | $1,609 | $27,458 | $6,489 | $20,969 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -11.8% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $169,900 | +1315.8% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2012 08/19/12 | Off Market | $12,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2012 05/15/12 | Sold | $12,000 | -73.3% | $10 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $12,000 | Attorney | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $12,000 | Omega Title Agency Llc | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $86,000 | Premier Title Services Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $22,221 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $86,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1868555
APN: 651-0002-0250
- 5336 Globe Ave
- 2124 Drex Ave
- 5310 Globe Ave
- 5258 Hunter Ave
- 2209 Cathedral Ave
- 2205 Drex Ave
- 5241 Globe Ave
- 5234 Hunter Ave
- 5229 Globe Ave
- 5314 Section Ave
- 5224 Hunter Ave
- 5225 Rose Ave
- 1966 Avonlea Ave
- 2206 Varelman Ave
- 2217 Feldman Ave
- 2011 Dale Rd
- 5145 Carthage Ave
- 5203 Rolston Ave
- 5131 Globe Ave
- 5133 Hunter Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.