Seller's Agent in 2025
Kellie Villani
Exit Elite Realty
(314) 681-4063
5 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $260,000
Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1/2-bathroom split-foyer home located in the desirable Imperial area! This charming home offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience with its spacious open layout, modern updates, and fantastic outdoor space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Exit Elite Realty License #2016028957 Listed on: 06/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starkey Jackson | -- | Elite Tier Title | |
| Johnson Troy G | -- | True Title | |
| Fry Gabriel Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Tenrose Llc | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Tenrose Llc | $98,000 | Title Clearing & Escrow Llc | |
| Resi Sfr Sub Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Resi Reo Sub Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Christiana Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Olcott Kenneth | -- | Fa | |
| Us Bank Na | $123,250 | None Available | |
| Spears Billy Ray | -- | -- | |
| Johner Joshua | -- | Northwest Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starkey Jackson | $267,288 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Troy G | $233,923 | |
| Previous Owner | Fry Gabriel Charles | $193,347 | |
| Previous Owner | Olcott Kenneth | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spears Billy Ray | $111,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johner Joshua | $128,250 | |
| Closed | Spears Billy Ray | $27,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +11.1% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2023 06/25/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | For Sale | $225,000 | +19.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2020 05/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2020 03/15/20 | For Sale | $189,000 | +93.8% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | For Sale | $97,500 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2019 04/21/19 | For Sale | $97,500 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $25,600 | $4,800 | $20,800 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $24,500 | $4,800 | $19,700 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $24,500 | $4,800 | $19,700 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $22,200 | $2,500 | $19,700 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $22,200 | $2,500 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $20,300 | $2,100 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $20,300 | $2,100 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $20,300 | $2,100 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $20,300 | $2,100 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $18,500 | $2,100 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $18,500 | $2,100 | $16,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,500 | $2,100 | $15,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kellie Villani
Exit Elite Realty
(314) 681-4063
5 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Holly Kennedy
Exit Elite Realty
(314) 255-8274
15 in this area
208 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bob Severns
Nettwork Global
(314) 520-8995
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lisa Casey-Rush
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 412-6195
2 in this area
95 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Benjamin Nichols
Nichols & Associates Real Estate
(314) 914-0027
1 in this area
276 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jordan Gorecki
Magnolia Real Estate
(636) 734-7476
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25038137
APN: 08-6.0-24.0-1-001-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.