2121 Devonshire Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $311,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Devonshire Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $293,261, approximately $187 per square foot. 2121 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc
Bought by
Thom Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,305
Outstanding Balance
$55,147
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Kundinger Randall K and Kundinger Donna Jean
Bought by
Rawlins Lawrence D and Rawlins Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Fults Donna Jean and Fults Randall K
Bought by
Kundinger Randall K and Kundinger Donna Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thom Jessie | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Rawlins Lawrence D | -- | Nations Title Agency Mo Inc | |
| Kundinger Randall K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thom Jessie | $81,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Rawlins Lawrence D | $124,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kundinger Randall K | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $31,200 | $4,800 | $26,400 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $29,200 | $4,800 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $29,200 | $4,800 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $26,900 | $2,500 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $26,900 | $2,500 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $24,300 | $2,100 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $24,300 | $2,100 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $24,300 | $2,100 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $24,300 | $2,100 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $22,000 | $2,100 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map