2118 E Bielma Ct Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 E Bielma Ct, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $492,705, approximately $264 per square foot. 2118 E Bielma Ct is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Ponce Lourdes
Bought by
Ponce Ernesto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Victoria Place Llc
Bought by
Fletes Jose Luis and Fletes Norma Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,941
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Ernesto | -- | First American Title | |
| Fletes Jose Luis | $185,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fletes Jose Luis | $166,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $279,502 | $54,235 | $225,267 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $268,650 | $52,130 | $216,520 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $263,383 | $51,108 | $212,275 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $258,219 | $50,106 | $208,113 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $255,573 | $49,593 | $205,980 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $250,563 | $48,621 | $201,942 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $245,651 | $47,668 | $197,983 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $240,835 | $46,734 | $194,101 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $236,114 | $45,818 | $190,296 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $232,568 | $45,130 | $187,438 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $177,270 | $30,000 | $147,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map