Estimated Value: $980,000 - $1,158,979
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 E Granite Cove Ln, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $1,030,495, approximately $543 per square foot. 2118 E Granite Cove Ln is a home with nearby schools including Seven Oaks Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Rennison Homes Inc
Bought by
Wade Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Properties Llc | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $1,078,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $400,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $400,000 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $300,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $919 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $895 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map