2118 E Reseda Place Anaheim, CA 92806
Southeast Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,000 - $1,025,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 E Reseda Place, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $975,811, approximately $633 per square foot. 2118 E Reseda Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benito Juarez Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2023
Sold by
Trujillo David P and Trujillo Maria D
Bought by
Trujillo Family Living Trust and Trujillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Trujillo David P and Trujillo Maria D
Bought by
Trujillo David Procoro and Trujillo Maria Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Trujillo David P and Trujillo Maria D
Bought by
Trujillo David P and Trujillo Maria D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Trujillo David P and Trujillo Maria D
Bought by
Trujillo David P and Trujillo Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,365
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Penaloza Teresa
Bought by
Trujillo David P and Trujillo Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,193
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Urioste Abel
Bought by
Penaloza Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Madison Vince
Bought by
Urioste Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Brucks Andria Marie
Bought by
Brucks Mark Eran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Brucks Mark E and Brucks Jack G
Bought by
Madison Vince
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Brucks Andria Marie
Bought by
Brucks Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,420
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Buterbaugh James K and Buterbaugh Phyllis Y
Bought by
Brucks Mark E and Brucks Jack G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,420
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trujillo David Procoro | -- | First American Title | |
| Trujillo David P | -- | None Available | |
| Trujillo Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Trujillo David P | -- | -- | |
| Trujillo David P | $369,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Penaloza Teresa | $660,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Urioste Abel | $540,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Brucks Mark Eran | -- | United Title | |
| Brucks Jack Glenn | -- | United Title | |
| Madison Vince | $240,000 | United Title | |
| Brucks Mark E | -- | Landwood Title Company | |
| Brucks Jack G | -- | Landwood Title Company | |
| Brucks Mark E | $162,000 | Landwood Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trujillo David Procoro | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo David P | $363,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo David P | $364,193 | |
| Previous Owner | Penaloza Teresa | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Urioste Abel | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madison Vince | $179,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Brucks Mark E | $155,420 | |
| Closed | Brucks Mark E | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Urioste Abel | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,455 | $469,972 | $377,080 | $92,892 |
| 2024 | $5,455 | $460,757 | $369,686 | $91,071 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $451,723 | $362,437 | $89,286 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $442,866 | $355,330 | $87,536 |
| 2021 | $5,283 | $434,183 | $348,363 | $85,820 |
| 2020 | $5,261 | $481,483 | $397,097 | $84,386 |
| 2019 | $5,104 | $421,305 | $338,029 | $83,276 |
| 2018 | $4,999 | $413,045 | $331,401 | $81,644 |
| 2017 | $4,802 | $404,947 | $324,903 | $80,044 |
| 2016 | $4,789 | $397,007 | $318,532 | $78,475 |
| 2015 | $4,747 | $391,044 | $313,747 | $77,297 |
| 2014 | $4,454 | $383,384 | $307,601 | $75,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map