2118 E Sargent Rd Beatrice, NE 68310
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 E Sargent Rd, Beatrice, NE 68310 and is currently estimated at $181,358, approximately $122 per square foot. 2118 E Sargent Rd is a home with nearby schools including Beatrice Community Preschool, Beatrice Middle School, and Beatrice High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $533 | $53,455 | $0 | $53,455 |
| 2023 | $776 | $53,455 | $0 | $53,455 |
| 2022 | $744 | $48,595 | $0 | $48,595 |
| 2021 | $694 | $44,175 | $0 | $44,175 |
| 2020 | $697 | $44,175 | $0 | $44,175 |
| 2019 | $711 | $44,175 | $0 | $44,175 |
| 2018 | $716 | $44,175 | $0 | $44,175 |
| 2017 | $665 | $44,175 | $0 | $44,175 |
| 2016 | $650 | $44,175 | $0 | $44,175 |
| 2015 | $677 | $44,175 | $0 | $44,175 |
| 2014 | $713 | $44,175 | $0 | $44,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map