2143 E Sargent Rd Beatrice, NE 68310
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $280,041
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 E Sargent Rd, Beatrice, NE 68310 and is currently estimated at $262,010, approximately $141 per square foot. 2143 E Sargent Rd is a home located in Gage County with nearby schools including Beatrice Community Preschool, Beatrice Middle School, and Beatrice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Temme Timothy J and Temme Angela D
Bought by
Railsback Donald E and Granquist Ruby P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,949
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$224,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Thornburg Vern L and Thornburg Arlene M
Bought by
Temme Timothy J and Temme Angela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,538
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Railsback Donald E | $120,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra | |
| Temme Timothy J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Railsback Donald E | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Temme Timothy J | $108,538 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $209,020 | $46,800 | $162,220 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $175,105 | $31,440 | $143,665 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $151,595 | $31,440 | $120,155 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $138,175 | $28,440 | $109,735 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $138,175 | $28,440 | $109,735 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $138,175 | $28,440 | $109,735 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $135,175 | $25,440 | $109,735 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $135,175 | $25,440 | $109,735 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $134,170 | $25,440 | $108,730 |
| 2015 | $573 | $134,170 | $25,440 | $108,730 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $129,210 | $25,440 | $103,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map