2118 E Seminole St Tulsa, OK 74110
Springdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $117,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 E Seminole St, Tulsa, OK 74110 and is currently estimated at $96,068, approximately $84 per square foot. 2118 E Seminole St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Monroe Demonstration Academy, and McLain High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Ericka
Bought by
Gamez Ismael and Gamez Daniela V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Boyd Tammara
Bought by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Ericka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamez Ismael | $59,500 | None Available | |
| Martinez Jose | $59,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $7,577 | $412 | $7,165 |
| 2024 | $872 | $7,215 | $431 | $6,784 |
| 2023 | $872 | $6,872 | $452 | $6,420 |
| 2022 | $873 | $6,545 | $495 | $6,050 |
| 2021 | $864 | $6,545 | $495 | $6,050 |
| 2020 | $853 | $6,545 | $495 | $6,050 |
| 2019 | $430 | $3,135 | $495 | $2,640 |
| 2018 | $431 | $3,135 | $495 | $2,640 |
| 2017 | $430 | $3,135 | $495 | $2,640 |
| 2016 | $421 | $3,135 | $495 | $2,640 |
| 2015 | $422 | $3,135 | $495 | $2,640 |
| 2014 | $418 | $3,135 | $495 | $2,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map