2118 Havemeyer Ln Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$1,124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Havemeyer Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,252,451, approximately $1,124 per square foot. 2118 Havemeyer Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Rogers Sybille H
Bought by
Rogers Sybille and Sybille Rogers Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Roger James P and Rogers Sybille H
Bought by
Rogers Sybille H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Sybille | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Sybille H | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rogers Sybille H | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $199,268 | $118,208 | $81,060 |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $195,362 | $115,891 | $79,471 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $191,532 | $113,619 | $77,913 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $187,778 | $111,392 | $76,386 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $184,097 | $109,208 | $74,889 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $178,639 | $105,970 | $72,669 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $175,138 | $103,893 | $71,245 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $168,339 | $99,859 | $68,480 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $165,812 | $98,360 | $67,452 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $162,565 | $96,434 | $66,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map