2118 Howard Dr Winter Park, FL 32789
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $880,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Howard Dr, Winter Park, FL 32789 and is currently estimated at $706,179, approximately $439 per square foot. 2118 Howard Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Audubon Park School, Winter Park High, and Central Florida Leadership Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Dixon Jeffrey
Bought by
Dixon Jeffrey and Jeffrey Alan Dixon Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Phillips Craig L
Bought by
Dixon Jeffrey A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixon Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Dixon Jeffrey A | $214,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dixon Jeffrey A | $92,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Jeffrey A | $212,200 | |
| Closed | Dixon Jeffrey A | $0 | |
| Closed | Dixon Jeffrey A | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,590 | $526,480 | $300,000 | $226,480 |
| 2025 | $8,590 | $544,800 | $300,000 | $244,800 |
| 2024 | $7,521 | $533,280 | $300,000 | $233,280 |
| 2023 | $7,521 | $518,715 | $300,000 | $218,715 |
| 2022 | $6,279 | $406,408 | $220,000 | $186,408 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $385,713 | $220,000 | $165,713 |
| 2020 | $5,478 | $360,075 | $220,000 | $140,075 |
| 2019 | $5,243 | $322,623 | $204,000 | $118,623 |
| 2018 | $4,822 | $291,250 | $185,000 | $106,250 |
| 2017 | $4,861 | $289,627 | $185,000 | $104,627 |
| 2016 | $4,831 | $287,579 | $185,000 | $102,579 |
| 2015 | $4,722 | $276,129 | $169,000 | $107,129 |
| 2014 | $4,556 | $273,429 | $188,000 | $85,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map