2118 Larcus Ave Bakersfield, CA 93307
Oakridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $260,751
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Larcus Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $236,938, approximately $241 per square foot. 2118 Larcus Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Mira Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Escoto Santos A and Deescoto Maria S Amaya
Bought by
Escoto Santos A and Deescoto Maria S Amaya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,801
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escoto Santos A | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Escoto Santos A | $86,801 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $137,521 | $29,011 | $108,510 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $134,826 | $28,443 | $106,383 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $132,184 | $27,886 | $104,298 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $129,593 | $27,340 | $102,253 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $127,053 | $26,804 | $100,249 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $125,752 | $26,530 | $99,222 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $125,752 | $26,530 | $99,222 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $120,870 | $25,500 | $95,370 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $118,500 | $25,000 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $91,500 | $20,000 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $46,067 | $16,069 | $29,998 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $45,166 | $15,755 | $29,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map