L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lonnie Ness
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $294,962 - $342,000
Beautiful log home located under the pines w/very open floor plan & immaculate. Perfect shop for the hobby enthusiast & large pole building for extra toys. New roof in 2010 & nothing to do but move in & enjoy your up north retreat. Motivated Sellers!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lonnie Ness
RE/MAX Select, Inc. Listed on: 10/15/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Wayne Vistad
Keller Williams Classic Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sybrant Linda D | $187,000 | Liberty Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sybrant Linda D | $168,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2014 11/14/14 | Sold | $187,000 | +0.5% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | For Sale | $186,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $308,800 | $26,000 | $282,800 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $280,100 | $25,000 | $255,100 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $266,200 | $24,000 | $242,200 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $248,800 | $21,500 | $227,300 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $196,500 | $20,000 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $187,300 | $28,000 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $156,900 | $26,165 | $130,735 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $145,700 | $24,312 | $121,388 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $131,900 | $22,522 | $109,378 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $110,900 | $18,361 | $92,539 |
| 2013 | $1,484 | $95,000 | $18,248 | $76,752 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lonnie Ness
RE/MAX
W
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Wayne Vistad
Keller Williams Classic Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4551770
APN: 02.04370.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.