2118 S 165th Ave Omaha, NE 68130
Leawood Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 S 165th Ave, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $395,984, approximately $132 per square foot. 2118 S 165th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including J Sterling Morton Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Morrow Jeffrey J and Morrow Pamela J
Bought by
Hohnstein Michael R and Hohnstein Renae S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohnstein Michael R | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hohnstein Michael R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $333,400 | $33,200 | $300,200 |
| 2024 | $6,478 | $319,400 | $33,200 | $286,200 |
| 2023 | $6,478 | $325,400 | $39,200 | $286,200 |
| 2022 | $6,560 | $310,400 | $39,200 | $271,200 |
| 2021 | $5,612 | $266,900 | $39,200 | $227,700 |
| 2020 | $4,792 | $226,000 | $39,200 | $186,800 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $226,000 | $39,200 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $4,873 | $226,000 | $39,200 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $4,797 | $226,000 | $39,200 | $186,800 |
| 2016 | $4,748 | $223,500 | $17,100 | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map