2118 Second St Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $89,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Second St, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $87,344, approximately $85 per square foot. 2118 Second St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Susie B. West Primary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Seale Gladys J and Seale U.
Bought by
Sago John and Sago Rena J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,958
Outstanding Balance
$37,833
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$49,511
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sago John | -- | -- | |
| Sago John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sago John | $55,958 | |
| Closed | Sago John | $55,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |