Seller's Agent in 2026
Chad Hovde
RE/MAX
(979) 450-4347
17 in this area
357 Total Sales
Welcome to 2118 Wayside Drive, a well maintained and renovated residence tucked in the quiet, well located and desirable Upper Burton Creek area! This home has wonderfully large living areas and a spacious yard, both are perfect for family time or entertaining guests. Enter this residence and you immediately enjoy the extensive hardwood floors that extend through the front living, den, kitchen, dining, flex space and hallway. The main living area is massive and can accommodate extensive seating arrangements with ease. Off the main living is a cozy den or hearth room with stone clad masonry fireplace. An open kitchen boasts granite counters, stainless appliances, natural stone backsplash, and ample work/prep surface for the home cook. A sunlight bathed dining area and flex space are located adjacent to the kitchen and give views of the open backyard. On the left side of the home you find the primary suite with en-suite bath including tiled walk-in shower and dual vanities. Plus, two guest suites share a hall bath with marble floors, dark wood cabinetry and tub shower. The front entry oversized two-car garage is perfect for private parking, or storage. Additional parking is available on the long drive as you approach the garage. This residence is located only minutes from public and private primary schools, Blinn College, Texas A&M, historic downtown Bryan and a myriad of neighborhood shopping, dining and service providers. Do not miss this well maintained and updated property!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | University Title Company | |
| Deed | -- | University Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | University Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | University Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $191,030 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $191,030 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $183,200 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | +52.8% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2023 06/25/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2023 06/25/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2015 05/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2015 02/10/15 | For Sale | $229,000 | +69.6% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,378 | $361,614 | $104,205 | $257,409 |
| 2024 | $7,378 | $370,641 | $94,207 | $276,434 |
| 2023 | $7,378 | $338,684 | $84,208 | $254,476 |
| 2022 | $6,663 | $303,823 | $76,709 | $227,114 |
| 2021 | $5,834 | $247,571 | $76,709 | $170,862 |
| 2020 | $5,682 | $237,000 | $76,709 | $160,291 |
| 2019 | $5,429 | $232,080 | $76,710 | $155,370 |
| 2018 | $4,936 | $201,045 | $61,090 | $139,955 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $198,000 | $61,090 | $136,910 |
| 2016 | $4,821 | $195,560 | $33,430 | $162,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,510 | $33,430 | $106,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,420 | $34,210 | $85,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chad Hovde
RE/MAX
(979) 450-4347
17 in this area
357 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Colin Clark
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office
(936) 332-5023
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Geoffrey Myers
Greenprint Real Estate Group
(979) 213-5101
129 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Randy Hightower
Greenprint Real Estate Group
(979) 574-5315
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jennifer Fredericks
Inhabit Real Estate Group
(979) 777-4299
5 in this area
470 Total Sales
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26002265
APN: 25105
Ask me questions while you tour the home.