2119 8th Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 8th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $362,118, approximately $307 per square foot. 2119 8th Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Mcfarlin Richard B and Mcfarlin Carmen C
Bought by
Heltemes Vern Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,672
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heltemes Vern Alan | $187,000 | Williams County Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heltemes Vern Alan | $89,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $180,995 | $26,850 | $154,145 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $178,165 | $26,850 | $151,315 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $166,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $154,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $144,630 | $26,850 | $117,780 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $143,250 | $26,850 | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $141,300 | $29,300 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $122,350 | $14,650 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $119,900 | $12,200 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $137,800 | $12,200 | $125,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,850 | $5,950 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map