702 22nd St E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $307,835 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,100
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 702 22nd St E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $368,959. 702 22nd St E is a home with nearby schools including Williston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Knoshaug Michael O
Bought by
Knoshaug Michael O and Ros Sharele L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoshaug Michael O | -- | None Available | |
| Knoshaug Michael O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $153,300 | $23,015 | $130,285 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $161,880 | $23,015 | $138,865 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $152,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $142,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $139,360 | $23,015 | $116,345 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $141,000 | $23,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $134,400 | $25,100 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $117,400 | $12,550 | $104,850 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $115,300 | $10,450 | $104,850 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $135,650 | $10,450 | $125,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,750 | $5,100 | $71,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map