2119 Coon Rd Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 Coon Rd, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $296,989, approximately $136 per square foot. 2119 Coon Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Sibert Dawn
Bought by
Sibert Dawn and Sibert Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Moss Robert E
Bought by
Sibert Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,714
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Moss Candace L
Bought by
Moss Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Hostnik Robert J
Bought by
Xlyem Group Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Young Todd W
Bought by
Moss Roben E and Moss Candace L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibert Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Sibert Dawn | $157,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Moss Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Xlyem Group Ltd | $34,900 | -- | |
| Moss Roben E | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sibert Dawn | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Roben E | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,214 | $79,675 | $9,951 | $69,724 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $79,675 | $9,951 | $69,724 |
| 2022 | $3,999 | $61,936 | $7,714 | $54,222 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $61,936 | $7,714 | $54,222 |
| 2020 | $3,601 | $61,930 | $7,710 | $54,220 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $56,520 | $9,860 | $46,660 |
| 2018 | $3,464 | $56,520 | $9,860 | $46,660 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $56,520 | $9,860 | $46,660 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $50,720 | $9,860 | $40,860 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $50,720 | $9,860 | $40,860 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $50,720 | $9,860 | $40,860 |
| 2013 | $3,175 | $50,810 | $9,860 | $40,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map