2072 Coon Rd Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $462,329 - $760,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2072 Coon Rd, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $555,082, approximately $255 per square foot. 2072 Coon Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
The James D Welton & Margaret R Welton R
Bought by
Firstmerit Bank and Estate Of Taylor P Racaro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Welton James D and Welton Margaret R
Bought by
Welton James D and Welton Margaret R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firstmerit Bank | $285,000 | Attorney | |
| Welton James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,503 | $122,563 | $27,566 | $94,997 |
| 2023 | $6,503 | $122,563 | $27,566 | $94,997 |
| 2022 | $6,237 | $96,272 | $21,368 | $74,904 |
| 2021 | $5,755 | $96,272 | $21,368 | $74,904 |
| 2020 | $5,618 | $96,270 | $21,370 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $6,368 | $98,450 | $23,490 | $74,960 |
| 2018 | $6,057 | $98,450 | $23,490 | $74,960 |
| 2017 | $5,732 | $98,450 | $23,490 | $74,960 |
| 2016 | $5,724 | $89,420 | $23,490 | $65,930 |
| 2015 | $5,732 | $89,420 | $23,490 | $65,930 |
| 2014 | $5,693 | $89,420 | $23,490 | $65,930 |
| 2013 | $5,653 | $90,010 | $23,490 | $66,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map