3909 Minor Rd Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Minor Rd, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $415,067, approximately $163 per square foot. 3909 Minor Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Clapper Thomas L
Bought by
Clapper Thomas L and Clapper Janis K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,200
Outstanding Balance
$107,164
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$307,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Hardman Karen L
Bought by
Clapper Thomas L and Clapper Janis K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clapper Thomas L | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Clapper Thomas L | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Clapper Thomas L | $49,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clapper Thomas L | $293,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,234 | $127,033 | $13,734 | $113,299 |
| 2023 | $6,234 | $127,033 | $13,734 | $113,299 |
| 2022 | $6,358 | $98,476 | $10,647 | $87,829 |
| 2021 | $5,866 | $98,476 | $10,647 | $87,829 |
| 2020 | $5,725 | $98,480 | $10,650 | $87,830 |
| 2019 | $6,132 | $95,120 | $11,700 | $83,420 |
| 2018 | $5,830 | $95,120 | $11,700 | $83,420 |
| 2017 | $5,400 | $95,120 | $11,700 | $83,420 |
| 2016 | $5,393 | $84,600 | $11,700 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $5,400 | $84,600 | $11,700 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $5,378 | $84,600 | $11,700 | $72,900 |
| 2013 | $5,617 | $89,880 | $11,700 | $78,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map