3877 Minor Rd Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $263,572 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3877 Minor Rd, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $300,643, approximately $188 per square foot. 3877 Minor Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Herzog Howard A and Bouffard George H
Bought by
Allman David A and Allman Christina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,854
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allman David A | $159,900 | Kingdom Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allman David A | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,406 | $64,236 | $21,952 | $42,284 |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $64,236 | $21,952 | $42,284 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $49,795 | $17,017 | $32,778 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $49,795 | $17,017 | $32,778 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $49,800 | $17,020 | $32,780 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $49,860 | $18,700 | $31,160 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $49,860 | $18,700 | $31,160 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $49,860 | $18,700 | $31,160 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $45,930 | $18,700 | $27,230 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $45,930 | $18,700 | $27,230 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $45,930 | $18,700 | $27,230 |
| 2013 | $2,884 | $45,930 | $18,700 | $27,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map