Estimated Value: $305,352 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 E 2nd Rd, Peru, IL 61354 and is currently estimated at $362,088, approximately $174 per square foot. 2119 E 2nd Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Tonica Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Ford Elaine M
Bought by
Immel William H and Immel Kathy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Immel William H | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,705 | $96,098 | $15,747 | $80,351 |
| 2024 | $5,705 | $95,629 | $15,670 | $79,959 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $83,812 | $13,734 | $70,078 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $72,994 | $12,492 | $60,502 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $63,215 | $11,373 | $51,842 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $63,215 | $11,373 | $51,842 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $39,477 | $11,373 | $28,104 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $39,876 | $11,267 | $28,609 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $36,658 | $10,358 | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $36,284 | $10,252 | $26,032 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $35,223 | $9,952 | $25,271 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,774 | $10,673 | $27,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map