Estimated Value: $265,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 N 22nd Rd, Peru, IL 61354 and is currently estimated at $294,821, approximately $181 per square foot. 174 N 22nd Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Tonica Grade School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,498 | $80,107 | $12,962 | $67,145 |
| 2024 | $5,498 | $79,717 | $12,899 | $66,818 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $69,866 | $11,305 | $58,561 |
| 2022 | $4,416 | $63,549 | $10,283 | $53,266 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $57,856 | $9,362 | $48,494 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $57,856 | $9,362 | $48,494 |
| 2019 | $4,091 | $57,856 | $9,362 | $48,494 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $57,317 | $9,275 | $48,042 |
| 2017 | $3,662 | $52,690 | $8,526 | $44,164 |
| 2016 | $3,574 | $52,153 | $8,439 | $43,714 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $50,629 | $8,192 | $42,437 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,169 | $8,785 | $43,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map